2m TELEVES SC/APC Fibre Optic LSZH Lead Cable

£4.95

SKU: 232602 Category: Tags: ,

2m TELEVES SC/APC Fibre Optic LSZH Lead Cable

Single-mode (SM) optical-fibre patch cord cable Pre-terminated with SC/APC connectors for the interconnection of optical equipment. 900 μm-diameter pigtail type, its length can be reduced with the appropriate fusion tool. The sheath being LSFH, it is recommended for indoor use.

MAIN FEATURES

  • ITU-T G.657A2 fibre type
  • LSFH sheath, white colour
  • SC/APC connectors
  • 2 metres long
  • Pigtail patch cord
  • SC/APC, indoor

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “2m TELEVES SC/APC Fibre Optic LSZH Lead Cable”

Your email address will not be published.

    Enquire about this product

    You may also like…