TELEVES T.0X EDFA/WDM 32 Out 1550n

£12,699.00

Special Order Product

NCNR terms – if ordered this item is NON-CANCELLABLE and NON-REFUNDABLE.

We will confirm to you an expected delivery date once we have placed your order.

Available on back-order

SKU: 769611 Category:

TELEVES T.0X EDFA/WDM 32 Out 1550nm

This device consists of an amplifier and a WDM. Designed to mix the RF Overlay service with GPON.

The optical amplifier amplifies a 1550nm optical signal, with an output power of 20dBm. Based on YEDFA (Erbium and ytterbium doped fiber) technology, it provides a high gain, a higher optical power, and a low noise factor.

Equipped with WDM, it provides 32 x 1310 nm/1490 nm-inputs that multiplex the amplified 1550 nm-signal, providing 32 x 1310 nm /1490 nm /1550 nm-outputs to be used in a GPON headend (usually OLT).

Output level 20dBm + Double PSU 48V DC
Rack Mounted (for OLT) – 2 Year Warranty

*Special Order! NCNR – Check Lead Time*

32-output YEDFA optical amplifier with WDM
1550 nm, Po 20dBm

HIGHLIGHTS
– 20 dBm high-optical output power amplifier
– Equipped with WDM for the multiplexing of RF Overlay with GPON signals
– -10 dBm to +10 dBm input range
– Status LED indicators
– High-efficiency power supply
– Hot swappable double power supply: subscriber service is not interrupted

MAIN FEATURES
– Application to include RF Overlay in GPON headends
– Suitable for long distances
– SC/APC connectors

OPTICAL
Ports number: 1 RF Overlay @ Optical IN / 32 GPON @ Optical DATA / 32 (GPON + RF Overlay) @ Optical OU
Operating wave length (nm): 1310 ± 20 @ Upstream / 1490 ± 20 @ Downstream / 1548 … 1565 @ RF Overlay
Input RF overlay (dBm): -5 … +10
Output power RF overlay (dBm): 20 @ 1550 nm
Uniformity (dB): 0,5
Noise figure (dB): 5 (Pin= 0 dBm @ 1550 nm)
Insertion loss (1310 & 1490nm) (dB): <1
Optical connector (type): SC/APC
Return loss (dB): <40

GENERAL
Input power (V~): 99 – 264
Frequency range (Hz): 50/60
Max. input consumption (mA~): 600
Max. input power (W): 55
Working temperature: -5 … + 45 ºC / + 23 … + 113 ºF
Humidity (%): 10 … 95
Protection Index (IP): 20

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TELEVES T.0X EDFA/WDM 32 Out 1550n”

Your email address will not be published.

    Enquire about this product